Spring 2017

 

 

 

DENTON GUYER VARSITY     28-Jan

 

Team Finish                                                                                                       1st Place

Jeanna Koo                                                         A Singles                               1st Place

Valerie Hart                                                         B Singles                               1st Place

Tiffany Smith/Selena Lusan                                A Doubles                              1st Place

Finley Blair/Katie Snyder                                    B Doubles                              1st Place

Luke Landa/Logan Thomas                                A Doubles                              1st Place

Arpan Patel/Drew Frey                                       B Doubles                              1st Place

Jackson Sims/Shraavya Chittoor                       Mixed B                                  1st Place

Lane Graham                                                     B Singles                                3rd Place

 

GRAPEVINE JV 1-Feb

 

Team Finish                                                                                                       1st Place

Zach Grasty/Devin McCann                               B Doubles                              1st Place

Alex Nam/Lucy Luong                                        Mixed A                                  1st Place

Steven Luong/Daniel Chen                                A Doubles                              1st Place

Peyton Carr/Amy Nam                                       A Doubles                              1st Place

Michael Kessler                                                 B Singles                                1st Place

Cami Taylor/Jaemin Cho                                   B Doubles                               1st Place

Katy Kelly                                                          B Singles                                2nd Place

Nick Smith                                                         A Singles                                2nd Place

 

MARCUS VARSITY 3-Feb

 

Jeanna Koo                                                       A Singles                                 1st Place

Lane Graham                                                    B Singles                                 Consy Champ

Tiffany Smith/Logan Thomas                            Mixed B                                    Consy Champs

Arpan Patel/Ethan Thatcher                              A Doubles                                Consy Champs

 

MARCUS JV 8-Feb

 

Team Finish                                                                                                      2nd Place

Michael Kessler                                                 A Singles                                2nd Place

Alexi Brola/Bella Chaiken                                  B Doubles                              2nd Place

Katy Kelly/Mira Herrera                                     A Doubles                               3rd Place

Peyton Carr/Amy Nam                                      A Doubles                               Consy Champs

Nick Smith                                                         A Singles                                Consy Champ

 

GRAPEVINE VARSITY 10-Feb

 

Christian Holbrook/Jeanna Koo                        Mixed A                                   3rd Place

Ethan Thatcher/Arpan Patel                              A Doubles                               4th Place

Tiffany Smith/Selena Lusan                              A Doubles                                4th Place

Finley Blair                                                        B Singles                                Consy Champ

Drew Frey                                                         B Singles                                 Consy Champ

 

HURST JV 15-Feb

 

Lauren Ramsey                                                 A Singles                                2nd Place

Remy Ammor                                                    B Singles                                2nd Place

Shruthi Subramanium                                       A Singles                                 3rd Place

Sarah Choe/David Kim                                     Mixed Doubles                        Consy Champs

 

THE COLONY JV 16-Feb

 

Amy Nam/Peyton Carr                                      Girls Doubles                          1st Place

Mira Herrera                                                     Girls Singles                            1st Place

Steven Luong/Daniel Chen                               Boys Doubles                         2nd Place

Nick Smith/Michael Kessler                              Boys Doubles                          3rd Place

Alex Nam/Lucy Luong                                      Mixed Doubles                         3rd Place

 

Fall 2016

 

Coppell Invite

 

Team Finish                                                                                                      1st Place

Caitlyn Harrington                                             Singles                                    1st Place

Jaemin Cho/Thien-Son Ton                              Mixed Doubles                        1st Place

Lauren Ramsey/Emily Bell                                Doubles                                   1st Place

Landon Faulkner/Connor Willis                         Doubles                                   1st Place

Lucy Luong                                                       Singles                                    2nd Place

Wil Roach/Krishna Nair                                     Doubles                                   2nd Place

Alex Nam                                                          Singles                                    3rd Place

Devin Fitzhugh                                                  Singles                                    3rd Place

Lexi Brola/Bella Chaiken                                  Doubles                                   3rd Place

Shawn Merchant/Austin Nguyen                      Doubles                                   3rd Place

Finn Woods                                                      Singles                                    Consy Champ

 

Hurst Invite 21-Sep

 

Team Finish                                                                                                      3rd Place

Lauren Ramsey/Emily Bell                                A Doubles                               2nd Place

Lucy Luong/Thien-Son Ton                               MXD A                                    2nd Place

Caitlyn Harrington                                             Singles                                   3rd Place

Gabby Alonzo/Ana Hanaie                                B Doubles                              Consy Champs

Lucas Biasatti/Matthew Hall                              B Doubles                               Consy Champs

Jai Arora                                                            A Singles                                Consy Champ

 

Grapevine Invite 10-Nov

 

Devin Fitzhugh                                                  B Singles                                2nd Place

Emily Bell/Gabby Alonzo                                   B Doubles                              2nd Place

Mya Mahaley/Lexi Brola                                    A Doubles                              3rd Place

Lauren Ramsey                                                 A Singles                                Consy Champ

 

 

┬ęTaraCotta Designs